Share:
 

Round Highlights

Season 
Round Date 

Best Batting Performances

ScorePlayerClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
113 Markham Matthews Roseville Cricket Club Sydney Masters Over 40's10 1 Lindfield Cricket Club
54* Trevor Whittall Georges River Cricket Club Sydney Masters Over 40's10 1 Burwood Briars Cricket Club
47* Richard High Roseville Cricket Club Sydney Masters Over 40's10 1 Lindfield Cricket Club
44 Paul Sproules Lindfield Cricket Club Sydney Masters Over 40's10 1 Roseville Cricket Club
42* Peter Saliba Roseville Cricket Club Sydney Masters Over 40's10 1 Lindfield Cricket Club
41* Paul Maraziotis Strathfield Cricket Club Sydney Masters Over 40's10 1 Old Ignatians Cricket Club
41* Marlon Meurling Auburn District Cricket Club Sydney Masters Over 40's10 1 Cricketers Club of NSW
40* Danny Batra Strathfield Cricket Club Sydney Masters Over 40's10 1 Old Ignatians Cricket Club
40* Purusothaman Sreenivasan Strathfield Cricket Club Sydney Masters Over 40's10 1 Old Ignatians Cricket Club
40 Harry Bridge Cricketers Club of NSW Sydney Masters Over 40's10 1 Auburn District Cricket Club
40* Jason Wilton Georges River Cricket Club Sydney Masters Over 40's10 1 Burwood Briars Cricket Club
40* Antony Gowthorp Roseville Cricket Club Sydney Masters Over 40's10 1 Lindfield Cricket Club

Best Bowling Performances

BowlPlayerClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
5/18 Raoul Barbon Auburn District Cricket Club Sydney Masters Over 40's10 1 Cricketers Club of NSW
4/17 Fawaz Rashid Roseville Cricket Club Sydney Masters Over 40's10 1 Lindfield Cricket Club
4/23 Shailendra Patel Strathfield Cricket Club Sydney Masters Over 40's10 1 Old Ignatians Cricket Club
3/20 Kish Nadesan Strathfield Cricket Club Sydney Masters Over 40's10 1 Old Ignatians Cricket Club
3/31 Anthony Joseph Ryde Hunters Hill Pirates Cricket Club Sydney Masters Over 40's10 1 Schofields Cricket Club
3/42 Stephen Tattersall Ryde Hunters Hill Pirates Cricket Club Sydney Masters Over 40's10 1 Schofields Cricket Club
3/48 Ewan Sutton Burwood Briars Cricket Club Sydney Masters Over 40's10 1 Georges River Cricket Club
2/14 Richard High Roseville Cricket Club Sydney Masters Over 40's10 1 Lindfield Cricket Club
2/17 Kevin B Wicks Auburn District Cricket Club Sydney Masters Over 40's10 1 Cricketers Club of NSW
2/17 Jason Wilton Georges River Cricket Club Sydney Masters Over 40's10 1 Burwood Briars Cricket Club
2/20 Brett James Cricketers Club of NSW Sydney Masters Over 40's10 1 Auburn District Cricket Club
2/28 Byron Williams Ryde Hunters Hill Pirates Cricket Club Sydney Masters Over 40's10 1 Schofields Cricket Club
2/33 Patrick Sleeman Burwood Briars Cricket Club Sydney Masters Over 40's10 1 Georges River Cricket Club
2/36 Jim Maroulis Georges River Cricket Club Sydney Masters Over 40's10 1 Burwood Briars Cricket Club

Hat-Tricks

No records found

Best Fielding Performances

CROSTPlayerClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
102Deepak Sethuram Strathfield Cricket Club Sydney Masters Over 40's10 1 Old Ignatians Cricket Club
20 Kasun Bulathsinghala Auburn District Cricket Club Sydney Masters Over 40's10 1 Cricketers Club of NSW
101Matthew D turner Burwood Briars Cricket Club Sydney Masters Over 40's10 1 Georges River Cricket Club
11 Andrew Dadswell Cricketers Club of NSW Sydney Masters Over 40's10 1 Auburn District Cricket Club
11 Trevor Whittall Georges River Cricket Club Sydney Masters Over 40's10 1 Burwood Briars Cricket Club

Highest Team Scores

ScoreClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
8/316 Roseville Sydney Masters Over 40's10 1 Lindfield
4/292 Strathfield Sydney Masters Over 40's10 1 Old Ignatians
8/214 Georges River Sydney Masters Over 40's10 1 Burwood Briars
10/210 Hawkesbury Sydney Masters Over 40's10 1 Ryde Hunters Hill Pirates
7/151 Burwood Briars Sydney Masters Over 40's10 1 Georges River
10/145 Lindfield Sydney Masters Over 40's10 1 Roseville
10/124 Old Ignatians Sydney Masters Over 40's10 1 Strathfield
10/124 Ryde Hunters Hill Pirates Sydney Masters Over 40's10 1 Hawkesbury
3/103 Auburn Sydney Masters Over 40's10 1 Cricketers' Club of New South Wales
10/101 Cricketers' Club of New South Wales Sydney Masters Over 40's10 1 Auburn

Best Partnerships

P'ShipBatsmanClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
72 M Meurling - K Bulathsinghala Auburn Sydney Masters Over 40's10 1 Cricketers' Club of New South Wales
60 GE Berry - M Matthews Roseville Sydney Masters Over 40's10 1 Lindfield
54 J Maroulis - T Whittall Georges River Sydney Masters Over 40's10 1 Burwood Briars
38* MD turner - E Sutton Burwood Briars Sydney Masters Over 40's10 1 Georges River
36 BE Newton - DR Abood Burwood Briars Sydney Masters Over 40's10 1 Georges River
34 MD turner - S Rous Burwood Briars Sydney Masters Over 40's10 1 Georges River
34 A Jackson - M Narang Lindfield Sydney Masters Over 40's10 1 Roseville
29 G Player - P Sproules Lindfield Sydney Masters Over 40's10 1 Roseville
29 P Doran - J Maroulis Georges River Sydney Masters Over 40's10 1 Burwood Briars
28 H Bridge - B James Cricketers' Club of New South Wales Sydney Masters Over 40's10 1 Auburn